MENU

Matric Results

The matric class of 2023 maintained PV's constant strive towards Blue Thread excellence and achieved the following results.

These results are a testimonial of hard work and TUNGU-determination!

The teachers, management, parents, Parel Vallei Union and Governing Body are proud of you. Congratulations!​

70 A candidates

93.3% Bachelor passes

578 Subject distinctions

The top 100 candidates achieved an average of 80.83%

17 candidates achieved an A in all their subjects

50 A symbols: Afrikaans FAL

44 A symbols: Life Sciences

38 A symbols: in Mathematics

37 A symbols: in English Home Language

29 A symbols: in Mathematical Literacy

26 A symbols: in Physical Sciences

Merit list 2023

(70 candidates. Average: 83.14%)

These candidates achieved an average of 80% or higher.

Candidates are also included on this list if they achieved an A symbol in 4 subjects.

 

Surname, name (in merit order)%Number of A’s
SLATER JARED JOHN94.177
CILLIERS DANIEL GERHARD94.007
LEE CHAEWON93.177
CRONJE MICHAEL LOUIS92.837
WÜST KAREL92.177
BATE THOMAS ROBERT91.507
GOLDBACH BIANCA88.837
SAMUELS IMRAAN88.837
MOSTERT EMMA88.837
KLEINSCHMIDT HANRU88.337
THOM CORNÉ88.177
ARENDS JADEN PATRICK87.507
SAMUELS IMAAN87.177
DE KOCK ABIGAYLE86.337
KALLIS APRIL KIM86.337
VAN DER WESTHUIZEN CHLOÉ86.337
FAURE ASHLENE KATE86.177
DURAND JEAN CILLIERS86.007
JONKER ANGELIQUE85.677
HARRISON TESSA LIEN85.507
HUMAN SASKIA85.507
BOTES DAVID85.507
JEONG EUNWOO85.007
SCOTT ANGELA CATHERINE84.837
MCCREATH STEPHANIE CHRISTINE MARIA84.677
BEZUIDENHOUT SCHALK HENDRIK84.337
BADENHORST JULIA84.177
KOTZÉ JANI RIËTTE84.007
MARAWU ANDA83.837
VAN GEEST NELIS83.837
VISSER LUKE B83.837
VAN DER BIJL KAITLIN EMMA83.837
COETZEE CAMERON B83.677
BRUNE ROBIN83.177
PARKER EMMA ROSE83.007
LE ROUX MEGAN82.837
HUMAN ELAINE82.677
VAN DEN HEERIK ZOË82.337
MEYER MARIA MAGDALENA82.337
LE ROUX CARLA82.177
INGHAM JUSTIN RONNIE81.837
KEUZENKAMP BEA-MARI81.677
WIGGINS ANNA-MAY81.677
TERBLANCHE LARA ANNE81.677
SIMONE JOSHUA MICHAEL81.177
EATON BRYAN80.837
KRIEK NADIA80.677
STRYDOM GIDEON LOUWRENS80.677
ELS ETIENNE FREDERIK80.337
KIM SUNWOO80.007
MAQUBELA ANOXOLO80.007
SLABBERT KEAGAN LINDEQUE79.837
SOLOMON LEANA79.837
BREDENKAMP JOHAN HENRÉ79.837
MC KINLEY SHARNA MONICA79.677
MACKINNON MAKAYLA DIANA79.507
DE WAAL CHARL TINUS79.507
SETZKORN SKYE79.006
PANDARAM ETHAN SHADRACH78.506
RUSSELL JOSHUA DOUGLAS JAMES78.336
KNIGHT MIEKE ANGELIQUE78.176
O’MALLEY TARA MAE78.176
ABIOYE-SALAWU PRECIOUS OLUWANIFEMI77.506
BOTHA HELENA MAGDALENA77.506
NIEMAN JUANITA77.006
VAN LOGGERENBERG WESSEL BONNET76.506
SCHULZ GABRIELLA KIRSTEN75.836
DU TOIT AIDAN LEE75.836
MICHELETTI MORGAN75.506
DEETLEFS JACQUES JOHANNES70.176


May you always seek excellence in all spheres of life, treasuring the Body, Mind and Spirit approach that PV has instilled in you over the past five years.

Thank you grade 12s of 2023, we are proud Parel Valleiers!

A festival of opportunities awaits you here at Parel Vallei and may you, through active involvement and a TUNGU-nacity (a Turn-Up-Never-Give-Up-determination) discover your calling, gifts and talents – all in preparation for making a positive contribution to our community and country!

MR. DAVID SCHENCK, HEAD MASTER

Previous Matric Results

Congratulations and well done to the matric class of 2022 that maintained PV’s constant strive towards Blue Thread excellence with the following results.

100% Pass rate (239 candidates) – 5th consecutive year!

Top student: Christian Kotzé – 96,17%

456 Subject distinctions.

458 B Subject distinctions.

91% Bachelor passes.

54 Merit list candidates (80% or higher average or / A symbol in 4 subjects)

69% Grade average.

The top 10 candidates achieved an average of 90%.

The top 100 candidates achieved an average of 79%.

56 A’s in Afrikaans FAL

44 A’s in English HL

30 A’s in Business Studies

29 A’s in Life Sciences

26 A’s in Mathematics

29 A’s in Maths Literacy

5 A’s for AP Maths

7 Students achieved 7 distinctions.

2 Students achieved 8 distinctions.

84,5% Grade subject average in Music – 77% of the class achieved a distinction.

84,8% Grade subject average in German.


Merit list 2022

(55 candidates. Average: 81,97%)

These candidates achieved an average of 80% or higher.

Candidates are also included on this list if they achieved an A symbol in 4 subjects.


Order Learner Result
1 KOTZÉ CHRISTIAN HENRY 96,83
2 CILLIERS MARIETJIE JEANNE 93,33
3 PITAMBER PRIYANKA 92,83
4 VAN ZYL CHRIS TIANA 91,50
5 DE BEER LOUIS JAKOBUS 90,17
6 THOM IAN 89,00
7 ROUX TAYLOR 87,50
8 LEWIN JAMIE-LEIGH 87,00
9 DARIES CALEB ALONZO 86,33
10 STRAUSS STEPHAN ZAC 84,67
11 KIM DAJOON 84,50
12 BLAAUW JENNA ELIZABETH 84,33
13 VAN ELST NOA EMMA GERARDA 84,17
14 ERASMUS JANDRÉ 84,00
15 MARX ANYA 83,67
15 SWANEPOEL MARI JANNA 83,67
17 KEEHN MEGAN AMY 83,50
17 SWANEPOEL JORDAN PETER 83,50
17 PRABHA ASHLY 83,50
20 VAN RENSBURG JEMMA LAUREN 83,33
21 ROELF SHANNON VICKY 83,17
22 SUMMERFIELD TORI-JAYNE 82,83
22 PEREIRA ANTONIO 82,83
24 SEEDAT MARYAM 82,33
25 SMITH TARREN-LEIGH WANEY 82,17
25 WEBB ASHLEIGH JANE 82,17
27 ROBINSON CHANTAL JEANETTE 81,83
28 KROG BENJAMIN FREDERICK JOHANNES 81,50
29 SCHOEMAN CAITLIN AMABEL 81,17
30 ENGELBRECHT ESTA 81,00
31 VAN WYK LIAN ANTON 80,83
32 STOFFELS DEMI CARLA 80,67
32 AUSTEN SARAH ELENA 80,67
32 ERASMUS DANIEL JACQUES 80,67
32 MITROVICH PETER-IVAN 80,67
36 BROWN RESHON DANIELLE 80,50
37 ROETS JENNA-LEE 80,17
37 RAOULT GEMMA LEE 80,17
37 ROUX TALIA 80,17
40 ISSEL JADEN ALEXA 79,67
41 DE LANGE MIA 79,33
42 MARAIS CHARL 78,67
43 ADAMS MEGAN 78,50
44 O’MALLEY CAIT KIERA 78,33
45 SAVIDES STELLA GRACE 78,00
46 MORTON VICTORIA MAREE 77,83
47 VERMEULEN ALISIA 77,67
48 LANGLEY CARMEN 77,17
49 WANTZA ABBYAN 76,50
50 KERN MAXINE 76,33
51 MARITZ DEMI LEIGH 75,50
52 BRADSHAW LIAM KEITH 74,67
53 LE ROUX LENÉ 74,33
54 LAMIS JAMES LAWRENCE 71,83
55 KATTS AMY LEIGH 71,17
Average total 81.97%

MATRIC RESULTS: CLASS OF 2021

The matric class of 2021 maintained PV’s constant strive towards Blue Thread excellence and excelled with the following results.

The teachers, management, parents, Parel Vallei Union and Governing Body, are proud of you! Congratulations!

100% Pass rate (240 candidates)

Top student: 96,17%

509 Subject distinctions

91% Bachelor passes

60 Merit list candidates (80% or higher average or / A symbol in 4 subjects)

70% Grade average

The top 100 candidates achieved an average of 80.6%

22 learners achieved an A in all their subjects

59 A’s in Afrikaans FAL

42 A’s in Life Sciences

39 A’s in English HL

38 A’s in Mathematics

29 A’s in Physical Sciences

26 A’s in EGD

5 A’s for AP Maths

2 Students achieved 100% for a subject

2 Students achieved 8 distinctions

Top 20 in South Africa for number of subject distinctions!

85% Grade subject average in Music

84% Grade subject average in German

80% Grade subject average in Drama

80% Grade subject average in IT – 59% of the class achieved an A.

79% Grade subject average for EGD – 55,32% of the class achieved an A.

78% Grade subject average for Design – 57% of the class achieved an A.

 

Parel Vallei’s top 10 candidates


1. Yesol Jeong – 96,17%     Subject distinctions: 7

2. Nerise Malan – 95,33%
Subject distinctions: 7

3. Robyn Truter – 94,33%
Subject distinctions: 8

4. Gen Echun – 93,5%
Subject distinctions: 7

5. Nathan Haupt – 92,83%
Subject distinctions: 7

6. Ryan Niland – 92,67%
Subject distinctions: 7

7. Anouk Eagar – 92,00%
Subject distinctions: 7

8. Dafydd Lee – 91,67%
Subject distinctions: 6

9. Jade de Louw – 91,17%
Subject distinctions: 7

10. Tian Groenewald – 90,17%
Subject distinctions: 7

10. Courtney Waters – 90,17%
Subject distinctions: 7

 

Merit list 2021

(60 candidates. Average: 84,7%)

These candidates achieved an average of 80% or higher.

Candidates are also included on this list if they achieved an A symbol in 4 subjects.

 

Surname, name (in merit order)%Number of As
JEONG Yesol96,17 
MALAN Nerise95,33 
TRUTER Robyn94,33 
ECHUN Gen Robert Adonia93,50 
HAUPT Nathan Christopher92,83 
NILAND Ryan Marcel92,67 
EAGAR Anouk92,00 
LEE Dafydd Matthew Owen91,67 
DE LOUW Jade91,17 
GROENEWALD Tian90,17 
WATERS Courtney Joy90,17 
ANDRÉ SALGUEIRO Nicole89,67 
VAN DER SPUY Adriana88,83 
ELS Nina Anna88,33 
DIEDERICKS Mari88,33 
BUYS Anja88,17 
CHASE Claire Catharine88,17 
NEL Lanah Carla88,00 
MAJEWSKI Nicolaas Berend87,83 
SCHIRNIG Ben Christopher87,83 
WOEKE Ingrid Ninon87,50 
MELDRUM Liam87,17 
STEYTLER Carina86,83 
KEUZENKAMP Teuns De Wet86,33 
BADENHORST Luke85,67 
BOTES Stefan Petrus85,33 
BURGER Brigit Thalia85,33 
MOSTERT Jessica85,00 
DE LANGE Leslie84,67 
DUMINY Ffion84,50 
MULLER Chilandri83,33 
ROBERTS-BAXTER Roxanne83,17 
FREDERICKS Adam Joel83,17 
LAY Charlotte Emily82,83 
VAN GEEST Elizma82,83 
RAS Jemma Louise82,67 
SPIRES Elizabeth Grahamovna82,33 
VAN WYK Géan Nieuwoudt82,17 
VENTER Déjan Zandré82,17 
LOUW Mikhail Marcellino82,00 
JOGUIN-ROUXELLE Jeandre Jacobus Paul81,67 
BENSON Ruth81,67 
BOUAH Jaden Luke81,67 
BURG Liam Daniel80,83 
TORRES Zoë Marcia80,83 
WILLIAMS Cydney Zee80,67 
JERLING Jelena80,50 
DARAMOLA Davida Jimisayo80,00 
ERASMUS Hananja Juliana79,50 
BRITZ Joshua79,50 
JONES Sarah Elizabeth79,50 
BADENHORST Kyle78,50 
JENNINGS Taine Kingsley78,50 
BURGER Chérize78,50 
DINGEMANS Gabriella78,00 
MILLARD Diana Jayne78,00 
FRYLINCK Lienke Erika73.33 
MORRIS Layla Storm77,67 
VBOSMA Ruben Paul77,33 
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Dylan77,00 
STOLTZ Sean Gavin71,83 

May you always seek excellence in all spheres of life, treasuring the Body, Mind and Spirit approach that PV has instilled in you over the past five years.

Thank you grade 12’s of 2021, we are proud Parel Valleiers!

MATRIC RESULTS: CLASS OF 2020

The matric class of 2020 maintained PV’s constant strive towards Blue Thread excellence and excelled with the following results.

The teachers, management, parents, Parel Vallei Union and Governing Body, are proud of you. Congratulations!

National Senior Certificate pass rate: 100% (231 candidates)

Subject distinctions: 495

Bachelor passes: 94.37%

A averages: 59

The top 104 candidates achieved an average of 79.8%

20 learners achieved an A in all their subjects

52 A’s in Afrikaans FAL

41 A’s in Mathematics

27 A’s in EGD

25 A’s in Afrikaans HL

23 A’s in Physical Sciences

Parel Vallei’s top 10 candidates


1. Danielle Kleyn – 94.83%
Subject distinctions: 7

2. Angelique Filter – 93.33%
Subject distinctions: 8

3. Griffin Barry – 92.67%
Subject distinctions: 7

4. Neil Marais – 92%
Subject distinctions: 8

5. Jenna Petersen – 91.5%
Subject distinctions: 7

6. Caitlyn Slabbert – 91.33%
Subject distinctions: 7

7. Shannon Swanepoel – 91.33%
Subject distinctions: 7

8. Annegrethe Scholtz – 90.83%
Subject distinctions: 8

9. Laura Maritz – 90.67%
Subject distinctions: 8

10. Ryan Beavon – 90.33%
nbsp; Subject distinctions: 7 

Merit list 2020

(59 candidates. Average: 83.92%)

These candidates achieved an average of 80% or higher.

Candidates are also included on this list if they achieved an A symbol in 4 subjects.


Surname, name (in merit order) % Number of As
KLEYN Danielle Madeleine 94.83 7
FILTER Angelique Viaan 93.33 8
BARRY Griffin Hilton 92.67 7
MARAIS Neil 92.00 8
PETERSEN Jenna Melissa 91.50 7
SLABBERT Caitlyn 91.33 7
SWANEPOEL Shannon Clare 91.33 7
SCHOLTZ Annegrethe 90.83 8
MARITZ Laura 90.67 8
BEAVON Ryan David 90.33 7
SLABBERT Evan David 89.17 7
VAN SCHOOR Marnia Aindrea 89.17 7
VAN DER WESTHUIZEN Anna Marié 88.50 7
VAN WYK Reuben 87.67 6
RETIEF Jessica Wendy Maria 87.50 7
VAN RENSBURG Jessica 87.33 7
LUDIK Jacques Hendrik Olivier 87.00 6
BRETT Benjamin Tickner 86.50 6
BEUKES Dirk Stoffberg 86.17 6
WYKERD Daniël 85.50 5
DE VILLIERS Dané 85.50 7
KALLIS Darryan Jade 85.50 7
DE GUISTI Chanel 85.33 6
STOFFELS Amy Hillary 85.33 5
WATSON Bea 85.33 7
LAUBSER Mieke 84.83 7
ODENDAAL Jada 84.50 5
MARX Dylan 84.00 6
SCHMIDT Natasha 83.83 7
ROOS Michael 83.67 5
HOLMES Jason Dylan 83.67 6
COETZEE Monique 83.33 6
LANE Megan 83.17 5
OLIVIER Nico Francois 83.17 5
DE BEER Juliette Elizabeth 83.17 5
JACOBS Marco 82.50 6
GOLDBACH Monika 82.50 5
BURGER Joshua 82.33 6
DE VRIES Anna Aletta 82.17 5
BOTHA Louis Johannes/span> 82.00 6
PRINSLOO Izabel 82.00 5
HENRY Michael Daniel 81.83 4
MATHEWS Chloë Kelly 81.67 6
GRADWELL Leigh Caren 81.17 4
MITCHELL Rosalind Leigh 81.00 6
TOUSSAINT Sébastien Daniel MICHEL 80.00 4
BUTLER Nicole Julia 79.50 4
BURGER Emile Mervin 79.17 4
MURPHY Luke James 79.17 4
BOTHA Leonay Mischke 79.00 4
MORRIS Corbyn Everett 78.50 4
FELTON Jenna 77.67 4
LÖTTER Franzé 77.17 4
ELLIS Philipus Johannes Langenhoven 77.00 4
BAARD Helena 75.00 4
FERREIRA Reike 73.83 4
FRYLINCK Lienke Erika 73.33 4
HOFFMAN Melissa Aileen 72.67 4
VAN DRIMMELEN Katharina Tanya 72.50 4

May you always seek excellence in all spheres of life, treasuring the Body, Mind and Spirit approach that PV has instilled in you over the past five years.

Thank you grade 12’s of 2020, we are proud Parel Valleiers!

MATRIC RESULTS: CLASS OF 2019

The matric class of 2019 maintained PV’s constant strive towards Blue Thread- excellence and excelled with the following results.
The Governing Body, management, teachers, Parel Vallei Union and parents are proud of you.
Congratulations!

100% National Senior Certificate pass rate.

252 candidates wrote and passed with a class average of 67.5%.

The top 110 candidates achieved an average of 77.5%.

Merit achievements: 48 candidates passed at least 4 subjects with 80% or achieved an average of 80% or more. (These candidates achieved an average of 83.6%).

427 subject distinctions achieved.

91.7% received Bachelor passes.

Average number of distinctions per candidate: 2.0

Number of candidates with 5 or more distinctions: 33

33 A symbols in Life Sciences.

29 A symbols in Physical Sciences.

26 A symbols in Mathematics.

Western Cape achievements:

The school received a merit certificate for Academic Excellence, as one of the Top Twenty Schools (number 19).

Kayla van Rensburg (PV Dux 2019), a merit certificate for Academic Excellence, as one of the Top Twenty learners.

Additional NSC achievements, nationally include:

15th place, based on these 4 core subjects: Mathematics, Accounting, Life Sciences and Physical Sciences;

15th place in Afrikaans Huistaal (distinctions per candidate);

17th place in Accounting;

19th in Mathematics (joined award);

19th in Life Sciences.
(Resource: Solidariteit – SOS 2019-Matriekverslag. https://skole.co.za)

Parel Vallei’s top 12 candidates


1. Kayla van Rensburg – 94.83%
Subject distinctions: 8

2. Anna Brooke – 91.5%
Subject distinctions:  7

3. Ronan Wademan – 91.33%
Subject distinctions:  7

4. Matt Titus – 91%
Subject distinctions:  7

5. Michelle Cousins – 90.83%
Subject distinctions:  7

6. Carli Kilian – 89.66%
Subject distinctions:  7

7. Dean Joao – 89.16%
Subject distinctions:  7

8. Kayla Buchanan – 89.16%
Subject distinctions:  7

9. Christof Jooste – 87.83%
Subject distinctions:  8

10. Kai Moolman – 87.83%
Subject distinctions:  7

11. Michael Du Plessis – 87.66%
Subject distinctions:  7

12. Caro Botha – 87.33%
Subject distinctions:  7

May you always seek excellence in all spheres of life, treasuring the Body, Mind and Spirit approach that PV has instilled in you over the past five years.

Thank you grade 12’s of 2019, we are proud Parel Valleiers!

Number of As Surname, name  %
8 VAN RENSBURG Kayla Andrea 94.83
7 BROOKE Anna Rose 91.5
7 WADEMAN Ronan Thomas 91.33
7 TITUS Matt 91
7 COUSINS Michelle Barbara 90.83
7 KILIAN Carli 89.66
7 JOAO Dean Bailey 89.16
7 BUCHANAN Kayla 89.16
8 JOOSTE Christof 87.83
7 MOOLMAN Kai Evian 87.83
7 DU PLESSIS Michael 87.66
7 BOTHA Caro 87.33
7 HAUPT Daniel Jason 87.83
6 IMPSON Olivia Rose 85.66
7 TRUTER Christiaan Francois 85.66
7 HENDRICKSE Sinéad Natalie 85.33
6 PERFETT Tristan Ryan 85.33
7 ROETS Tamryn 85.33
6 DAWSON Olivia Lynne 85
6 SUPRA Armand 85
6 NIETO LAWRENCE Julian Alexander 84.83
6 BAUMGARTEN Carolyn 84.66
4 MADSEN-LEIBOLD Gerard 83.83
5 SALIE Malikah 83.83
5 SOLOMON Clayton 83.5
5 VAN DEN BERG Andreas Daniël 83
4 GARVS Caitlin 82.83
3 HURLOW Jenna May 82.66
5 KILGOUR Kyle Tristan 82.66
5 NILAND Lucia Siobhan 82.66
6 GORDON Caitlin Paige 82.33
6 DU PREEZ Cécile Monique 82.16
4 DEVINE Keegan 82
5 STEYN Gary Jared 81.66
4 THOM Gido 81.5
6 CHALMERS Kelly Anne 81.33
3 RIEDER Lauren 80.16
4 VAN DER MERWE Mia 79.5
4 VAN JAARSVELD Duan Xavier 79.16
4 GOVENDER Parvani 78.5
6 VAN DER MERWE Erika 77.83
5 FERNANDEZ Kayla 77.5
4 ROSSOUW Bianke 76.33
4 MARLEY Joshua 76.16
4 LOTZ Jessica 75.5
4 LOURENS Michelle 74.66
4 ROUX Kayleigh 74.33
4 HARRISON Alyssa Renee 73.83

MATRIC RESULTS: CLASS OF 2018

The matric class of 2018 maintained PV’s constant strive towards Blue Thread- excellence and excelled with the following results.
The Governing Body, management, teachers, Parel Vallei Union and parents are proud of you.
Congratulations!

100% National Senior Certificate pass rate.

229 candidates wrote and passed with a class average of 70.2%.

The top 110 candidates achieved an average of 80%.

Merit achievements: 59 candidates passed at least 4 subjects with 80% or achieved an average of 80% or more.

459 subject distinctions achieved.

95.2% received Bachelor passes.

Average number of distinctions per candidate: 2.0

Candidates with 5 subject distinctions: 16

Candidates with 6 subject distinctions: 15

Candidates with 7 subject distinctions: 12

Candidates with 8 subject distinctions: 2

Number of candidates with 5 or more distinctions: 45

Distinctions in Life Science: 56

Distinctions in Mathematics: 33

Distinctions in Physical Sciences: 37

Parel Vallei’s top candidates


1. Renée van Zyl – 95.5%
Subject distinctions: 7

2. Lahore Hauspie – 93.5%
Subject distinctions: 8

3. Shannon Barry – 91.5%
Subject distinctions: 7

4. Kang-Hee Hong – 91.33%
Subject distinctions: 7

5. Laura Hauspie – 90.5%
Subject distinctions: 7

6. Enrico Blood – 90.33%
Subject distinctions: 7

7. Irene du Toit – 89.33%
Subject distinctions: 7

8. Zoë Naudé – 89%
Subject distinctions: 6

9. Jessica Mol – 88.83%
Subject distinctions: 6

10. Du Toit Spies – 88.83%
Subject distinctions: 6
Number of As Surname, name  %
7 VAN ZYL Renée 96
8 HAUSPIE Lahore Stefany 93.5
7 BARRY Shannon Linda 91.5
7 HONG Kang-Hee 91.33
8 HAUSPIE Laura Julie 90.66
7 BLOOD Enrico 90.33
7 DU TOIT Irene 89.33
6 NAUDé Zoë Danielle 89
6 SPIES Du Toit 89
8 MOL Jessica 88.83
7 MOELICH Arend Wessels 88.5
7 VAN DER WALT Sharyn 88.5
7 LIEBENBERG Robyn 87.83
6 FORTUIN Liza 87.66
6 DE FREITAS Damian Christopher 87.5
6 VAN DER SPUY Sybrand Johannes 87.5
5 HAMILTON Marc William 87.16
7 GREYLING Ruben David 87
6 KAPS Rachel Margaret 87
6 RATHANUM Denaeya 87
7 VERMEULEN Zara Stefanie 87
6 ANDRO Nina Renée 86.83
6 OOSTHUIZEN Kari 86.83
5 MOUTON Jacques Christiaan 86
7 CILLIERS Dillon Kyle 85.5
6 UYS Eduan 85.5
6 BOCK Ané 85.33
5 BLACK Lisa Elena Sanchez 84.83
7 CARADOC-DAVIES Caitlin Lauren 84.66
6 MARITZ Rosanne 84.66
5 BROEKSMA Esmé 84.5
6 ROHRMULLER Daneska 84.5
5 SCHREIBER Liam Hanrich 84.5
5 CLOETE Réze 84.16
4 KIM Jin 84
6 MERRICK Charné 83.5
5 STEYN Carla 83.5
4 VELLEMA Cassandra Sue 83.5Ann 83.5
4 LIEBENBERG Gabrielle 83.16
6 DE LORME Nicole Hannah 82.5
5 PIETERSE Rohan 82.33
3 TORPPA Alice Melisanda 82.16
5 ALLSOPP Daniel Hugh 81.66
6 KRUGER Nicoléne 81.33
4 ROELOFSE Cheree 80.83
3 VAN DER WESTHUIZEN Loic 80.66
3 VAN NIEKERK Christof Kenneth 80.66
5 FROEHLICH Inge Zahn 80.5
3 LOOTS Benco 80.5
6 HYMAN Josua Johannes 80
4 OPPERMAN Caro 80
3 VISSER Juan Pieter 80
4 WILKEN Shané 79.83
5 VAN WYK Jané 79.66
5 JOHNSON Anna Gabriela Rodrigues 79.16
4 DE JONGE FEMKE 79
4 BROGAN EMMA-JAYNE 78.83
4 MULLER Aimee Jaine Isabel 78.5
5 PARKIN Kirsten Tayla 78.5
4 SPIES LISA 78.33
4 DOYLE Catherine Mia 77.66
5 CHOTIA Ra-Eesa Ruwayda 77

Surname, name

%

Number of  As

ROOS Chanél

95.33

7

SWANEPOEL Juan Hermanus

94.66

7

LE ROUX Stefan

93.66

8

BEAVON Jenna Elizabeth

93.33

7

HENDRICKS Danielle Elizabeth Anne

93.16

7

VAN SCHOOR Annalie Ula-Caye

91.5

7

DU TOIT Charl David

91.16

7

MEYER Rouxvé Emma

91.16

8

DU PLESSIS Christina Catharina

91

5

VAN OS Sarah Jane

91

7

LEWIS Christian

90.16

6

VAN OS Heather Anne

90.16

7

MAJEWSKI Katja Charlotté

89.83

7

OOSTHUIZEN Johannes Bernardus

89.83

6

UYS Hugo

89.66

7

ROBINSON Rebecca Lynn

89.5

7

TORPPA Johannes Elias

89.16

7

KREFT Megan Elizabeth Lilli

89

7

KOEGELENBERG Dirk Johan Coetzee

88.83

7

MCNAUGHT DAVIS  Catherine Sarah

88.83

7

VENTER Timika Kayley

88.66

7

KOLATSIS Stephania Eleni

88.16

7

MOFFITT Kirsten

88.16

6

VAN DER WALT Jessica

87.66

7

MIDDLETON Cullen Daniel Ernest

86.33

6

GROENEWALD Marko

86.16

7

KAPS Rebecca Rose

86.16

7

FLETCHER Jonathan Christian Daniel

86

7

KEANLY Oran Declan

86

5

VAN ELST Luke Hendricus Petrus

86

7

THEUNISSEN Jacobus

85.83

6

LOEDOLFF Christiaan

85.5

5

SUNDGREN Abigail Karina

85.5

6

BARRY Jana Madelein

84.66

7

COUSINS Caleb Patrick

84.66

5

JONES Cameron

84.33

6

RADEMAN Alfred Gideon Johannes

84.33

5

VAN DER MERWE Leandre

84.33

5

ODENDAAL Caitlin Paige

83.66

6

VERMAAK Lauren

83.33

6

NIETO LAWRENCE Natasha Maria

82.83

4

PUREN Justine Cheryl

82.83

6

RIMELL Courtney-Marie

82.83

4

VAN HEYNINGEN Charl Francois

82.83

4

MAAZA Luc Akli

82.66

6

MEDERER Matt Anthony Robert

82.5

4

BAUMHAUER Angelina-Maria Felice Celine Aliyah

82.33

5

KEET Grant Malcolm

82.33

4

CHRISTIE Tegan Cathlin

82.16

4

HARMS Nicolé Greta

82

5

KOEKEMOER Annissa Sian

82

5

REINHARDT An-Yoné

81.33

5

KOCH Jade Nikita

80.83

6

SMIT Catherine

80.5

4

SAAYMAN Rolf Bernard

80.16

4

SCHIRNIG Michaela Christine Mare

80.16

3

DE KOCK Shanay

80

4

HOLMES, James Ryan

80

4

GREYLING Cleo

79.83

5

LIND Rory Malcolm

79.83

4

MARX Charné

79.83

4

WOLPERT Jessica Kristin

79.33

4

MILLER Emma Megan

78.5

4

WEBER Craig Matthew

78.33

4

DIRKSEN CRAIG

78.16

4

LABUSCHAGNE Genevieve Irene

76.5

4

RÖHM Sabrina Anne

75.33

4

MASON Kerry Lael

74.5

4

JANSE VAN RENSBURG Sheldon

74

4

JOOSTE Sasha-Lee

72.16

4

BESTBIER Heinrich

67.5

4

1 SHELL Aqua
2 STEYN Michael Reuven
3 ROBINSON Kirsten Lee
4 RAOULT Kyla Michelle
5 SNYMAN Sandra
6 SMAL Connor Anthony
7 DAVIDS Nadeem
8 FORTUIN Clint Joel
9 DE JONGE Martine
10 MADSEN-LEIBOLD Ansophí
11 PFEIFFER Nadine Diana
12 LOOTS Jana Mari
13 VAN DER MERWE Werner
14 SPIES Carla
15 VAN DER WESTHUIZEN Carla
16 NIEUWOUDT Christian Wilhelm
17 ZEHRT Eduard
18 KUEHL Konrad Walter
19 SHERRIFF Collin Andrew
19 WALSH Liam Michael
20 VAN DER WESTHUIZEN Alexander
21 BUCHANAN Amy-Lee
22 TIMBERLAKE Aiden Joshua
23 NAUDE Toby Luc
24 LUDIK Natasja Anita
25 ALBERTS Danté
26 LINCOLN Arvida
27 SLABBERT Matthew Eldon Barry
28 WETZEL Micheal Erwin
29 SELB Brigitta
30 WERTHEIM Cheylin Nicole
31 JOLLY Christian Nicholas
32 VAN GREUNING Alex Roets
33 BOCK Wernher Johann
34 NKALITSHANA Vuyolwethu
35 MALHERBE Stefanus Jacobus
36 CHEN Walton Nuo
37 ST ARNAUD Keegan Benjamin
38 VAN DRIEL Adrian
39 MATHOMES Ashlyn Toni
40 SHOKKOS Demi
41 VAN DER MERWE Kyla
42 RUST Michiel
43 MARAIS Barend
44 FOURIE Kaylee Louise
45 HATTINGH Jessica Amy
46 HORN Katherine
47 RAMSBOTTOM Emma Jane
48 DIETRICH Abigail
49 BRAMWELL Tamika Nicole
50 MOSES Bethany Thandeka
51 BRETT Caro Elizabeth
52 MYBURGH Joshua Daniel
53 GIBSON Dyllon
1 NEL Teneille
2 SWINDON Melissa
3 NEL Annika
4 ALLSOPP Rebecca Eileen
5 BESTER Siann
6 GERICKE Jacque
7 HARRISON-MIGOCHI Andrew Mphatso
8 MEYER Kara
9 STEYN Leoné
10 BOTHA Francois
11 ELOFF Madelein
12 BEAVON Carly Rose
13 DE BLIQUY Liam Michael Gabriel
14 THEUNISSEN Nerina
15 VERMAAK Megan
16 WARD Amy Dineze
17 SAVIC Danijela Caryn
18 FARMER Joshua Lee
19 BERRY Kayla Teneil
20 WALSH Liam Michael
21 HARRISON Andrea Helen
22   MOELICH Nicoline
23 TRUTER Mari
24 SLABBERT Ryan James
25 BOONZAIER Kate
26 GREYLING Rigardt
27 MAAZA Thomas Massinissa
28 JACK Tamsyn
29 GROBBELAAR Daniël Bernard
30 SMIT Johan Du Preez
31 MAGALHAES Tyler
32 VAN DER MERWE Herman Emil
33 MARAIS Michelle Jenny
34 BATES Lauren
35 NIETO LAWRENCE Juan Sebastian
36 KUHN Margaret
37 KOEKEMOER Pieter Janku
38 VAN ZYL Suné
39 VILJOEN Amber
40 CANNON Mika Billi Hind
41 KILPERT Eugene Adriaan
42 JANSEN VAN VUUREN Ivan
43 JOHNSON William Heinrich
44 SKEAT Justin Gordon
45 BROGAN Kayleigh-Anne
46 OBERMEYER Heino Stewart
47 DAWSON Emily Ann
48 DU TOIT Anri
49 ENGELMANN Steffen
50 MATTHEWS Giovanni
51 DU PLESSIS Dina Anje
52 KLEIN Tatum
53 ERASMUS Ilse
54 GROBBELAAR Megan
55 SCHWEERS Jayne-Gené
56 BADENHORST Inge
57 FOURIE Jack Duncan
58 TUNNAH Morgan Freida
59 JOHNSON Daniël Jacques
60 BARR Nicole
61 MAJESWSKI Emile Tomas
62 VAN DEVENTER Julia
1 SCHOEMAN Trudette
2 RODENBACH Nikita
3 KAPS Kesley Markus
4 KEET Robyn Lee
5 FUCHS Seth Michael
6 CILLIERS Ryan Christopher
7 ALLERS Sarah-Lee Maria
8 STANDER Sean Paul
8 VAN DER VOORT Mignon
10 TRUTER Anélle
11 VAN DER MERWE Arno
12 HERREWYN Lané
13 DE WET Jane
14 FLETCHER Saarah Anne
15 POTGIETER Deon
16 VAN WYK Cayla
17 BLACK Michael Enrique Sanchez
17 MINNIE Jason Alexander
17 VERSTER Max Harry
20 PFEIFFER Michelle Cleo
21 BLANCKENBERG Leshiha
21 PEROLD Stephani
23 KEANLY Colm George
24 DE BEER Déhan Martin
24 KOEGELENBERG Lené
26 DE VOS Celine Kay
27 MEYER Jacques Muller
28 DU TOIT Paul-Stefan
28 PISTORIUS Cailee Gwyneth
30 BARNARD Tanya
31 CHO Min-Jae
32 ADAMS Kaylin
32 FALK Jordan Thor
34 DE WET Nienke-Marie
35 AHNIE Kaylin Rose
36 ALBERTYN Benjamin William
36 DE FREITAS Marco Daniel
36 KERSHAW André James Daniel
39 DUNN Chelsea Ann
40 MOSES Melanie Thobeka
41 ERASMUS Helene
42 HORN Elizabeth
43 MCHENDRIE Ashleigh Lara
44 MALHERBE Tayla
45 YOUNG-PUGH Victoria Helen
46 PLANK Stephanie Helena
47 MURRAY Robyn Rhea
1 THERON Marguerite
2 MOORCROFT Jacobus Johannes
3 HIGGO Megan Grace
4 RUST Alexandra Elizabeth
5 VAN BEEK Carissa
6 MOSTERT Cheré
7 CAMPBELL Fiona Heather
8 SOLMS Dylan
9 SILBERBAUER Bianca Louise
10 SMIT Daniele
11 GUNSTON Angela Pam
12 PAVER Serena Morris
13 SMAILES Chanel
14 VAN DER SPUY Liam Roy
15 SCHOOLING Leànne
16 HENDRICKS Darren Michael
17 NDAYI Vuyo Derrick
18 NEL Tristan
19 SMIT Andries Petrus
20 KNOBBS Christine Michelle
21 LUDICK Georgia-Rae Piper
22 MARSHALL Sherylin Leigh
23 CONRADIE Jacques
24 THOMPSON Juan Marcell
25 STEYN Carmen Bernice
26 VAN DER MERWE André
27 VEEN Shaney
28 CANNON Kayla Jon Hind
29 DE KOCK Nichola Carlson
30 KEMPF Marie-Christin
31 VAN DER WESTHUIZEN Mari
32 BACON Candice
33 CALLAGHAN Hayden Reid
34 CHARLES Chase Guy
35 SMITH Bianca
36 YOUNG Caitlyne
37 GROSS Melanie
38 VAN LEEUWEN Maira Margaretha
39 ADAMS Gretchen
40 HOTAREK Simone
41 VAN DER WESTHUIZEN Alida
42 WOLFAARDT James Benjamin
43 BOCK Carla
44 MEYER Thomas Oliver
45 GROENEWALD Jeffrey Michael
46 SCHREIBER Daniel De Wet
47 REDELINGHUYS Anic
48 PIENAAR Michael Edward
1 SCHOEMAN Johannes Cornelius
2 OOSTHUIZEN Jennifer Tara
3 MEYER Francois Rolihlahla
4 NIEUWOUDT Sarel Tielman
4 QUIRKE Sinead
6 ALLERS Joshua Peter
7 LOFTUS Izak Adriaan Johannes
8 MARAIS Kurt
8 ROBINSON Jordan David
10 EKSTEEN Michelle
10 MORKEL Heike
12 DE WET Stephen
13 TURNER Kate Jacqueline
14 GODDARD Joanna Catherine
15 ELS Caro
16 BOONZAIER Emma
17 TRUTER Daniël Malan
18 FROHMANN Philipp
18 KUHN Diana
18 VAN DER WESTHUIZEN Veronique
21 VILJOEN Kanya
22 DE REUCK Kirsten
23 LAUBSCHER Annamart Maria
23 LE ROUX Paul
23 NEL Joshua Lourens
26 LE ROUX Rize
27 MCINTYRE Brittany Lily Evelyn
27 SLABBERT Richard Charles
29 BOSHOFF Anel Willamien
29 GALLOWAY Alistair Duncan
31 APPELO Anne Greet
31 ERLANK Jan Stefaans
33 FLAGG Jaden Dale
34 HEIBERG Alexander Christian Hanrich
35 BRIEDENHANN Caitlin Grace
35 VISSER Anina
37 SKEAT Michelle Karin
38 FIGENSCHOU Laura Kristina
39 OOSTHUIZEN Nita-Maré
39 VAN NIEKERK Wilmi
41 FOUCHÉ Johan
41 MALLETT James Gareth
43 COETZER Tanya
43 NEL Ben Abraham Pieter
45 BADENHORST Emilie Petra
45 BOUWER Jennifer
45 HATTINGH Callaghan Charl
45 VAN HEYNINGEN Emma
49 SILBERBAUER Calverley Rose
50 HOWARD-BROWNE Sarah Grace
51 BOTHMA Charnique
52 DECKER Kevin Marrani
53 VILJOEN Jeandré
1 VAN ZYL Emmerentia Esther
2 GUY Sharon Bronwyn
3 HAWKRIDGE Gregory Thomas
4 CONACHER Cleo Gertrud
5 PRAG Kamita
6 RAMSBOTTOM Joshua Mccance
7 VON PETERSDORFF Tatiana Erika
8 LE ROUX Marcelle
8 ROLFE Devon Lee
10 BRECKWOLDT Nicholas Claus Carl
10 CILLIé Josué Charl
10 SNYMAN Carla
13 DE VOS Marisha
13 FISCHER Joshua David
15 PETROVIC Gabriella
16 KOTZE Clare Dalina
17 SWART Loré
18 SCHOLTZ Arno Paul
19 LE ROUX Duayne Ashwill
20 WOLF Morgan Alaine
21 SWARTS Kim
22 ROHWER Karen Monika
23 BICKNELL Natasha Marié
23 RYKE Maria Elizabeth
25 HARRISON Oliver Michael
25 NEL Lieze
27 COMBRINCK Roshan Paul
28 NORVAL Andria
29 VERITY Natassha Kayla
29 VERREZEN Dylan
31 BADENHORST Francisca
31 BASSON Stephan Gabriel
33 HOLTZHAUSEN Catherine Toni
34 VAN BEEK Coenraad Roelof
35 CONRADIE Kevin Ross
36 VORSTER Cárla-Marie
37 MEYER Nicholas George
38 CILLIERS Sean Marcel
38 HOSKING Nicholas David
40 DAVIDS Nikitia Nicole
40 GELDENHUYS Daniel Chris
42 COETZEE Jodi Anne
42 COLOMBO Lawrence Oliver
42 LEID Alexander
42 ROUX Viljoen
46 DRAMAT Nicole Mariska
46 RAATZ Tamsin Di
48 HEUSSER Elisa
49 CRONJÉ Alexandra Peach
50 HONEYBORNE Dominique
51 HODGSON Daniel
52 VAN DER WESTHUIZEN Matteus
53 RICHARDSON Michael
53 SHERRIFF Lynn-Mari
54 MARINUS Fiona Kerry
55 YOUNG-PUGH Jonathan William
56 MÖLLER Aninka
1 MICKLEM Jessica Muriel
2 PAVER Ananda Morris
3 ROSSOUW Christian Johannes
3 VON LEIPZIG Tanja
5 DOMBO Pepukai
5 HOLROYD Siobhan Sarah-Anne
7 FOURIE Yadah
8 PATERSON Lauren Ann
9 ERWEE Jurie Johannes
10 DE KLERK Anni-Mart
11 MALLETT Lauren Nicole
12 SWART Cara
13 GIETZEN Rachelle Ariéle
14 GEBERS Rachel Louise
15 APPELO Rachel Maaijke
16 CAMERON Rebecca Tara
17 SMIT Shani
18 ANTONIE Jonathan Kevin
19 COSMOPOULOS Zoe
20 NEL Renske
21 ALBERTYN Charl Hofmeyr
22 GREEN Kathleen Alice
23 OLIVIER Courtney Molly
24 BOSMAN Danielle Marguerite
25 SENDIN Kate
26 GROBBELAAR Lynel
27 COETZEE Caru
28 RALPHS John Derek
29 EILERS Anya
30 MORKEL Anja
31 HUGO Rachelle
32 OLIVIER Bianca
33 BOSHOFF Lomé Zelmarie
34 WILLIAMS Alexander Stassen
35 BAUER Till
36 STRYDOM Joleene
37 HENRY Cassidy Cristina
38 OWEN Kevin Michael
39 VAN GRAAN Anya
40 HEUSSER Julie
41 SCHOOLING Lynn
42 JOHNSON Chelsea
43 LIDDLE Meagan
44 PUREN Celéste Joanne
45 KIM Han Yu
46 KETS Liesel